Hellboy

Hellboy (2019)

Demons Have Demons Too

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2019-04-10
  • User Rating: 5.1/10 from 1395 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 1min
  • Language: Deutsch
  • Production Company: Campbell Grobman Films
  • Production Country: Bulgaria, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Neil Marshall
star 5.1/10
From 1,395 Ratings

Summary

Hellboy comes to England, where he must defeat Nimue, Merlin's consort and the Blood Queen. But their battle will bring about the end of the world, a fate he desperately tries to turn away.

Hellboy Trailer

  • David Harbour

    as Hellboy
  • Milla Jovovich

    as Nimue / The Blood Queen
  • Ian McShane

    as Professor Broom
  • Sasha Lane

    as Alice Monaghan
  • Stephen Graham

    as Gruagach (voice)
  • Daniel Dae Kim

    as Major Ben Daimio
  • Sophie Okonedo

    as Lady Hatton
  • Alistair Petrie

    as Lord Adam Glaren
  • Brian Gleeson

    as Merlin
  • Penelope Mitchell

    as Ganeida
  • Mark Stanley

    as Arthur
  • Thomas Haden Church

    as Lobster Johnson
  • Nadya Keranova

    as Sister #1
  • Maria Tepavicharova

    as Sister #2
  • Ana Tabakova

    as Sister #3
  • Terry Randal

    as Priest
  • Mario de la Rosa

    as Esteban Ruiz / Camazotz
  • Christopher Mata

    as Referee
  • Atanas Srebrev

    as Agent Madison
  • Dawn Sherrer

    as Agent Strode
  • Michael Heath

    as Butler
  • Rick Warden

    as Dr. Edwin Carp
  • Nitin Ganatra

    as August Swain
  • Markos Rounthwaite

    as Grigori Rasputin
  • Ilko Iliev

    as Professor Doctor Karl Ruprecht Kroenen
  • Joel Harlow

    as Von Krupt
  • Dimiter Banenkin

    as Leopold Kurtz
  • Vanessa Eichholz

    as Ilsa Hepstein
  • Kristina Klebe

    as Leni Riefenstahl
  • Charles Shannon

    as Sgt. Whitman
  • Carl Hampe

    as Sir Malcom Frost
  • Tony van Silva

    as Abbot
  • Josh Finan

    as Novice
  • Jonathan Steele

    as Huntsman
  • Simon Feek

    as M-11 Operative
  • Ava Brennan

    as Alice's Mother
  • Anthony Delaney

    as Alice's Father
  • Jasmine Audoux-Prevot

    as Baby Alice
  • Meglena Karalambova

    as Leprous Hag #1
  • Anna Bankina

    as Leprous Hag #2
  • Rut Rafailova

    as Leprous Hag #3
  • Laila Morse

    as Mrs. Harker
  • Peter Oxley

    as Gunsmith
  • Nikolay Stanoev

    as Monk
  • Troy James

    as Baba Yaga
  • Emma Tate

    as Baba Yaga (voice)
  • Manal El-Feitury

    as Mother
  • Elizabeth Mehari Kahsai

    as Child in Parking Lot #1
  • Said Barry Abdulai

    as Child in Parking Lot #2
  • Katya Peneva

    as Sarah Bethany Hughes
  • Natasha Kaplinsky

    as Anchorwoman
  • Valentin Stojanov

    as Man #1
  • Victor Rangelov

    as Man #2
  • Vasil Tsvetkov

    as Man #3
  • Joshua Samuel Hector

    as Man #4
Production Lawrence Gordon Producer
Production Lloyd Levin Producer
Production Daniel Hubbard Casting
Sound Martin Cantwell Sound Designer
Sound Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Composer
Production Les Weldon Producer
Writing Mike Mignola Characters
Writing Mike Mignola Comic Book
Production Mike Richardson Producer
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Collie Costume Designer
Directing Neil Marshall Director
Camera Lorenzo Senatore Director of Photography
Production Lati Grobman Producer
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Joel Harlow Creature Design
Lighting Gareth Brough Electrician
Production Christa Campbell Producer
Crew Markos Rounthwaite Stunt Coordinator
Art Paul Kirby Production Design
Production Matthew O'Toole Producer
Art Alison Harvey Set Decoration
Editing Martin Bernfeld Editor
Writing Andrew Cosby Screenplay
Art Valentina Mladenova Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Amy Clarke Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects David Danesi Visual Effects Producer
Sound Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer
Sound Matthew Collinge Sound Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dobrinka Stamenkova Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Georgi Petrov Yakimov Costumer
Art Alessandro Troso Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Anna Gelinova Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Vyarka Sirkova Set Costumer
Visual Effects Luis Tinoco Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Alexei Karagyaur Art Direction
Visual Effects Matt Kasmir Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jesper Kjölsrud VFX Supervisor
Camera Ivo Peitchev Second Unit Director of Photography
Visual Effects Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Paul Carter Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Avramova Key Makeup Artist
Crew Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Markus Degen Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Mark Rogers Still Photographer
Art Mariana Videnova Art Department Coordinator
Production Yariv Lerner Producer
Crew Georgi Manchev Fight Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Anna Andreeva Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Nelly Teova Key Hair Stylist
Visual Effects Shaun Freeman Lead Animator
Lighting Hristo Idakiev Gaffer
Visual Effects Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Producer
Directing Antony Tanev First Assistant Director
Art Todor Tunov Construction Coordinator
Crew Georgi Dimitrov Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Jon Beacham Camera Operator
Crew Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Katrin Arndt Visual Effects Producer
Camera Dimitar Krustev Drone Pilot
Camera Ian Bird Key Grip
Visual Effects Cameron Scott VFX Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Violeta Lazarova Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Johanna Elf Assistant Costume Designer
Lighting Daniel Leung Lighting Supervisor
Camera Sandro Magliano Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects Lazarin Kouchev 3D Supervisor
Camera Georgi Petkov Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lancel Reyes Prosthetics
Visual Effects Tom Harris Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Luke Groves Visual Effects Producer
Crew James Sutton CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Sonia Marques Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Marina Proykova Set Costumer
Production Katerina Goranova Casting Assistant
Camera David Holliday Key Grip
Lighting Peter Chester Gaffer
Crew Kieran Waller Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Janek Lender Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Production Claire Robinson Casting Associate
Visual Effects Lyudmil Nikolov Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Rob Prynne Sound Designer
Lighting Simon Tanner Rigging Gaffer
Production Philip Westgren Producer
Visual Effects Greta Ruljevaite Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Doris Huber Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects James Kinnings Animation Director
Visual Effects Kalin Stoyanov VFX Artist
Lighting Atanas Stoyanov Key Rigging Grip
Directing Neil Wallace First Assistant Director
Crew Nevena Dragoshinova Visual Effects Editor
Crew Andrey Hristozov Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Martin Georgiev Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Milen Stoilov Electrician
Production Hrista Ilieva Extras Casting
Crew Dessy Slavova Stunt Double
Visual Effects Richard Clarke Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter
Crew Matthias Winkler CG Supervisor
Camera Geo Ivanov Camera Operator
Visual Effects James Cooper Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik Schneider Compositing Supervisor
Camera Phil Humphries Digital Imaging Technician
Crew B.R. Rajeev CG Supervisor
Camera Samuel Cig Phantom Operator
Camera Ivaylo Ivanov Camera Operator
Crew Alex Brueckner Visual Effects Editor
Camera Sergey Zhelezko Epk Director
Costume & Make-Up Yanka Doychinova Wigmaker
Production Elena Melamed Production Manager
Visual Effects Julia Strack Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Davide Bigotto 3D Generalist
Art Jan Dieckmann Textile Artist
Production Lauren Jerome Casting Assistant
Production Carl Hampe Producer
Art Ivan Rangelov Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Yana Stonayova Makeup Designer
Directing Diyan Hristov Second Unit Director
Camera Tom Aldcroft Aerial Camera
Lighting Ivo Hristov Electrician
Lighting Martin Nazlamov Electrician
Lighting Pat Crawford Electrician
Lighting Gareth Sheldon Electrician
Lighting Andy Williams Electrician
Camera Stephen Hughes Epk Camera Operator
Camera Steve Krasznai Steadicam Operator
Crew Martin Ward Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sinead Sweeney Contact Lens Designer
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Doherty Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Chris Diamantides Wigmaker
Production Charlie Rotheram Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Rosen Georgiev Costumer
Crew Will Howden Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Anshul Mathuria 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Ivo Hristov 3D Artist
Visual Effects Pablo M. Bravo 3D Artist
Visual Effects Luca Buonopane 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Cyrielle Bounser 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Lydia Kenton 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Frederick Vallée 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Nadia Miltcheva 3D Modeller
Crew Sergey Kononenko CG Supervisor
Crew Hannes Drossel CG Supervisor
Crew Cristian Camaroschi CG Supervisor
Crew Andreas Giesen CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Loic Laurelut Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Alessandro Pantanella Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Brown Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Shruti Janu Senior Animator
Crew Darren Hinchy Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Christopher Maslen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris MacLean Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Haley Visual Effects Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up